HAPA

Houston Alumnae Panhellenic Association

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2016-2017

 

 

OFFICERS

   
 

President

Tina McCarthy Alpha Chi Omega
 

First Vice President*

Candace Turner Phi Mu
 

Treasurer**

Debbie Etheridge Delta Gamma
 

Second Vice President

Merry Adamcik Delta Zeta
 

Recording Secretary

Julie Vowell-Ramirez Gamma Phi Beta
 

Corresponding Secretary

Lolita Murrah Alpha Sigma Tau
 

Historian

Elizabeth Jordan Alpha Chi Omega
 

Parliamentarian

Debbie Jones Kappa Kappa Gamma
 
Nancy Ford Judy Harwell Grace Anne Baker
       

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Bylaws

Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

Community Service

Cathy Oliver Sigma Kappa
 

Courtesy

Jennie Baker Zeta Tau Alpha
 

Finance

Debbie Etheridge Delta Gamma
 

Membership

Susan Banks Gamma Phi Beta
 

Nominating

Debbie Jones Kappa Kappa Gamma
 

Program

Susan Fruit Draughon Alpha Omicron Pi
 

Publicity

Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

Recruitment Co-Chair

Haley Goren Alpha Phi
 

Recruitment Co-Chair

Mary Jane Orsburn Alpha Phi
 

Recruitment Co-Vice Chair

Amanda Pritchett Kappa Delta
 

Recruitment Co-Vice Chair

Elizabeth Rush Kappa Delta
 

Recruitment Information

Lisa Zook Chi Omega
 

Research & Education Chair

Joni Landon Alpha Chi Omega
 

Research & Education Vice Chair

Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

Scholarship Selection Chair

Dianne Hammelman Delta Delta Delta
 

Scholarship Selection Vice Chair

Ginger Niemann Kappa Delta
 

Social

Shelly Caldwell Pi Beta Phi
 

Ways & Means Co-Chair

Lorie Coffelt Alpha Delta Pi
 

Ways & Means Co-Chair

Ashley Faltisek Alpha Xi Delta
 

Ways & Means Co-Vice Chair

Cooky Mays Kappa Alpha Theta
 

Ways & Means Co-Vice Chair

Hilary Stalarow Chi Omega
 

Webmaster

Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
 

Web Site Advisor

Carol Coleman Phi Mu
 

Yearbook Chair

Kathy Morin Delta Gamma
 

Yearbook Advertising

Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
 

HAPF President

Connie Zieba Alpha Gamma Delta
       
  *     In rotation for President    
  **   In rotation for First Vice President    

 

 

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS EMERITAE

      HBM and HBME 1-1-10
  Lyn Flynt Alpha Phi
  Sue Brennig Kappa Kappa Gamma
  Phyllis Prange Sigma Sigma Sigma
  Kay Newman Delta Gamma
  Shirley Kraus Alpha Gamma Delta
  Sharon Shelton-Pease Delta Zeta
  Pam Staples Kappa Delta
   
 

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS

     
  Mimi Hagedorn Alpha Phi
  Pam Jarrett Alpha Epsilon Phi
  Candace Turner Phi Mu

 

NATIONAL PANHELLENIC CONFERENCE (NPC) AREA ADVISOR 

      Carol Coordt 
  Carol Coordt  Kappa Delta 
     
(Please see "NPC Sororites / Carol Coordt" menu for more information about Ms. Coordt.)